Jump to content

Welcome to 7th Cavalry Gaming
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.
Login to Account Create an Account

Current Time


    ZULU

    CET

    CDT

Enlist


Donate


Monthly Donations


Twitter


Awards


Hunt The Command Staff Awards - 19 JAN 2014

Jan 21 2014 04:59 PM | =7Cav=CPT.Bolan.M in Awards

Results of the Hunt The Command Staff Event

Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image



Private First Class Luca Pekac

19 Confirmed Kills

13 Gold Tags, 6 Bronze Tags


Corporal John Snom

18 Confirmed Kills

12 Gold Tags, 6 Bronze Tags


Staff Sergeant Ben Tully

17 Confirmed Kills

6 Gold Tags, 11 Bronze Tags


Corporal Israel Roadcap

16 Confirmed Kills

16 Gold Tags


Private First Class Melle Schouten

14 Confirmed Kills

7 Gold Tags, 2 Silver Tags, 5 Bronze Tags


Specialist Oliver Doggart

11 Confirmed Kills

4 Gold Tags, 1 Silver Tag, 6 Bronze Tags


Private Jennifer Jacobsen

11 Confirmed Kills

7 Gold Tags, 3 Silver Tags, 1 Bronze Tag


Specialist Dorian Magnum

10 Confirmed Kills

2 Gold Tags, 8 Bronze Tags


Corporal Jean-Paul Frantz

9 Confirmed Kills

3 Gold Tags, 6 Bronze Tags


Private First Class Ulysses Striker

9 Confirmed Kills

5 Gold Tags, 4 Bronze Tags


2nd Lieutenant Holden Caulfield

7 Confirmed Kills

1 Silver Tag, 6 Bronze Tags


Sergeant Forrest Stryder

7 Confirmed Kills

1 Gold Tag, 6 Bronze Tags


Private First Class Michael Olvitt

7 Confirmed Kills

5 Gold Tags, 2 Bronze Tags


Sergeant Sam Shoe

6 Confirmed Kills

3 Gold Tags, 3 Bronze Tags


Staff Sergeant Darren Jones

5 Confirmed Kills

1 Gold Tag, 3 Silver Tags, 1 Bronze Tag


Sergeant Tomas Berg

5 Confirmed Kills

1 Gold Tag, 1 Silver Tag, 3 Bronze Tags


Sergeant James Orion

5 Confirmed Kills

4 Gold Tags, 1 Silver Tag


Sergeant Martin Pune

5 Confirmed Kills

1 Silver Tag, 4 Bronze Tags


Sergeant First Class Doug Robertson

4 Confirmed Kills

1 Gold Tag, 1 Silver Tag, 2 Bronze Tags


Sergeant Damian Rabid

4 Confirmed Kills

2 Silver Tags, 2 Bronze Tags


Private Chris Lohr

3 Confirmed Kills

3 Gold Tags


Staff Sergeant Wayne Roark

2 Confirmed Kills

2 Bronze Tags


Sergeant Cameron Heabert

2 Confirmed Kills

2 Bronze Tags


Corporal Helene Binder

2 Confirmed Kills

2 Bronze Tags


Corporal Marcus Garvey

2 Confirmed Kills

2 Bronze Tags


Corporal Elliot Johnson

2 Confirmed Kills

1 Silver Tag, 1 Bronze Tag


Corporal Alex Sidebottom

2 Confirmed Kills

1 Silver Tag, 1 Bronze Tag


Specialist Alex Vermeulen

2 Confirmed Kills

2 Bronze Tags


Major Bartosz Chilicki

1 Confirmed Kill

1 Bronze Tag


Corporal Matt Kibbe

1 Confirmed Kill

1 Bronze Tag


Corporal Tyrone McGuinness

1 Confirmed Kill

1 Gold Tag


Total Numbers

209 Confirmed Kills

95 Gold Tags, 17 Silver Tags, 97 Bronze Tags



Thank you to everyone who participated. Good Hunting! Congratulations!

Read story →    24 comments    -----

ARMA2 SNIPER :: 005-13 Graduation

Jun 08 2013 06:47 PM | DISCH.CrossFit.B in Awards

To all who shall see these presents greetings,


The ARMA 2 Sniper Class has come to completion, the following individuals have spent the past 9 weeks proving their salt and honing the relevant skill sets. In addition they endured delays beyond their control, showing patience, one of the prime virtues of a Scout Sniper


They are awarded the designation of Sniper for ARMA 2, and are authorized all regalia associated therein



Posted Image

The Graduates of ARMA 2 SRT are as follows


Major Clarke, Jake

Sergeant Major Grgich, Alexander

Corporal Tully, Ben


The above listed have also earned a HALO Certification and are authorized to use their training as a method of insertion in First Batallion Operations henceforth.

Posted Image



Congratulations!

Read story →    46 comments    -----

Air Assault Wings Awarded

Feb 14 2013 01:07 AM | =7Cav=SGM.Manship.B in Awards

To all who shall see these presents greetings,


FOR SUCCESSFULL COMPLETION OF THE 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT AIR COMBAT ASSAULT COURSE MATERIAL TO INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING, COMBAT ASSAULT PHASE, SLING LOAD PHASE, THE RAPPELLING PHASE AND HAS GRADUATED WITH HONORS, AND ARE AUTHORIZED TO WEAR THE APPROPRIATE UNIFORM DEVICE


Posted Image



Class Number 007/02/13


Date of Graduation: 13 February, 2013


Graduates:


Staff Sergeant Wiese, Mark

Sergeant Bango, Chet

Sergeant D'amico, David

Corporal Hoidahl, Nick

Specialist Boyce, AJ

Specialist Masterson, Dan

Specialist Miller, Crowe

Specialist Schmidt, Austin

Specialist Wiggan, Andrew

Private First Class Morris, Tyler

Private First Class Perea, Aaron

Private First Class Sanchez, Carlos


AAI(s):


First Sergeant Manship, Brandon


AAI(IT)(s):



Pilot/Crew:

Warrant Officer Candidate Jameson, David

Specialist Acree, Jeffrey



My Congratulations to the First Completed Class of the Basic Air Assault Course.



Read story →    40 comments    *****

ARMA2 SRT :: 004-12 Graduation

Nov 10 2012 09:19 PM | DISCH.CrossFit.B in Awards

To all who shall see these presents greetings,


The ARMA 2 Sniper Class has come to completion, the following individuals have spent the past 9 weeks proving their salt and honing the relevant skill sets. In addition they endured delays beyond their control, showing patience, one of the prime virtues of a Scout Sniper


They are awarded the designation of Sniper for ARMA 2, and are authorized all regalia associated therein



Posted Image

The Graduates of ARMA 2 SRT are as follows



Sergeant Etienne, Saint

Sergeant Dracborne, Warrick

Corporal Allen, Sam

Corporal Montgomery, Chris

Specialist Chase, Jordan



The above listed have also earned a HALO Certification and are authorized to use their training as a method of insertion in First Batallion Operations henceforth.

Posted Image



Congratulations!

Read story →    57 comments    *****

Donation Ribbons Awarded - Oct 2012

Nov 05 2012 06:23 PM | =7Cav=GOA.Chance.JT in Awards

The Donation Ribbon
Posted Image

For making a financial donation to the 7th Cavalry Server fund

Is Awarded To


C/1-7

SPC. Michel Street awarded 2 Oct 2012 1st Donation
SPC. Michel Street awarded 10 Oct 2012 2nd Donation
SPC. Jordan Chase awarded 30 Oct 2012 2nd Donation


D/1-7

2LT. Walter Rocknowski awarded 2 Oct 2012 9th Donation
SPC. Aldrich Grief awarded 29 Oct 2012 3rd Donation
PFC. Justin Robinson awarded 31 Oct 2012 1st Donation


E/1-7

SGT. Nathan Redbeard awarded 12 Oct 2012 16th Donation
SPC. Issac Sweetwater awarded 18 Oct 2012 1st Donation
PVT. Bradley Holt awarded 20 Oct 2012 1st Donation
PVT. Yuri Mikhailov awarded 24 Oct 2012 1st Donation


C/2-7

SPC. Jameson Luckstone awarded 3 Oct 2012 9th Donation
SPC. P.J. Ramos awarded 16 Oct 2012 3rd Donation


Currently ELOA

SPC. Dimitri Wolf awarded 5 Oct 2012 1st Donation



Congratulations, and thank you for your support!


Ribbons for donations made to the Server Upgrade are forthcomming.

Read story →    20 comments    *****